Go News

World
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Samsung Cup 26 Ke Jie 9p Shin Jinseo 9p 2021-11-03
Ing Cup 9 Tang Weixing 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2021-01-14
LG Cup 26 Shin Minjun 9p Ke Jie 9p 2021-11-10
Chunlan Cup 13 Shin Jinseo 9p Tang Weixing 9p 2021-09-18
Bailing Cup 4 Chen Yaoye 9p Ke Jie 9p 2019-01-17
Mlily Cup 4 Mi Yuting 9p Xie Ke 9p 2021-05-05
ENN Cup 1 Ke Jie 9p Peng Liyao 5p 2017-12-26
Tianfu Cup 1 Chen Yaoye 9p Shin Jinseo 9p 2018-12-26
Asian TV Cup 31 Shin Jinseo 9p Ding Hao 6p 2019-06-23
Huang Longshi Cup 9 Team Korea Team China 2019-06-12
Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup 10 Choi Jeong 9p Zhou Hongyu 5p 2019-11-03
GLOBIS Cup 7 Shin Minjun 9p Wang Zejin 6p 2020-08-02
Limin Cup World Top Star 4 Ke Jie 9p Xu Jiayang 6p 2017-10-18
China-Japan-Korea Veterans Tournament 3 Cao Dayuan 9p Nie Weiping 9p 2019-04-17
World Go Championship 3 Park Junghwan 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2019-03-20
Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship 4 Zhou Hongyu 6p Yu Zhiying 6p 2021-12-02
Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship 3 Yu Zhiying 6p Choi Jeong 9p 2021-03-24
Kuksu Mountains Tournament 6 Park Junghwan 9p Wang Yuanjun 8p 2019-08-05
World Go Summit 9 Tuo Jiaxi 9p Jiang Weijie 9p 2019-08-16
Nongshim Cup 23 Team Korea Team China 2021-12-01
Japan
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Japanese Kisei 46 Iyama Yuta 9p Kono Rin 9p 2021-11-20
Japanese Meijin 46 Iyama Yuta 9p Ichiriki Ryo 9p 2021-11-05
Japanese Honinbo 77 Iyama Yuta 9p Shibano Toramaru 9p 2021-11-28
Japanese Oza 69 Shibano Toramaru 9p Hsu Chiayuan 8p 2021-11-22
Japanese Tengen 47 Ichiriki Ryo 8p Iyama Yuta 9p 2021-11-28
Japanese Gosei 46 Ichiriki Ryo 8p Hane Naoki 9p 2021-11-03
Japanese Judan 60 Hsu Chiayuan 8p Shibano Toramaru 9p 2021-11-19
Japanese Shinjin O 46 Sotoyanagi Sebun 3p Ueno Asami 4p 2021-10-18
Japanese NHK Cup 69 Ichiriki Ryo 9p Yu Zhengqi 8p 2021-11-14
Japanese Agon Cup 28 Hsu Chiayuan 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2021-10-02
Japanese Ryusei 30 Ichiriki Ryo 8p Ueno Asami 3p 2021-11-14
Japanese Female Honinbo 40 Fujisawa Rina 5p Hoshiai Shiho 3p 2021-10-22
Japanese Female Meijin 32 Fujisawa Rina 5p Ueno Asami 4p 2021-04-17
Japanese Female Kisei 25 Ueno Asami 4p Suzuki Ayumi 7p 2021-11-28
Kansai-Kiin 1st Place 65 Yu Zhengqi 7p Yokota Shigeaki 9p 2021-09-30
Japanese Okan 60 Ida Atsushi 8p Nakano Hironari 9p 2020-09-09
Japanese Igo Masters Cup 9 Cho Chikun 9p Komatsu Hideki 9p 2019-07-22
Championship of Tournament Winners 6 Shibano Toramaru 7p Iyama Yuta 9p 2019-05-06
Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament 3 Takao Shinji 9p Kato Atsushi 9p 2016-12-08
Hiroshima Aluminum Cup 16 Hirata Tomoya 7p Mutsuura Yuta 7p 2021-11-27
Japanese Okage Cup 11 Shibano Toramaru 7p Adachi Toshimasa 6p 2020-12-26
Japanese Yucho Cup 3 Wu Baiyi 2p Shibano Toramaru 2p 2018-02-22
Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup 8 Fujisawa Rina 5p Ueno Asami 4p 2021-06-21
Senko Cup Women's Strongest 6 Fujisawa Rina 5p Ueno Asami 4p 2021-09-17
Japanese Hakata Kamachi Cup 1 Fujisawa Rina 4p Ueno Asami 3p 2021-08-23
Korea
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Korean Kuksu 59 Cho Hanseung 9p Lee Sedol 9p 2018-01-01
Korean GS Caltex Cup 26 Shin Jinseo 9p Byun Sangil 9p 2021-08-22
Korean Chunwon 19 Na Hyun 5p Shin Minjun 2p 2016-09-29
Korean Myeongin 44 Shin Jinseo 9p Byun Sangil 9p 2021-08-07
Korean Maxim Cup 22 Kim Jiseok 9p Lee Jihyun (m) 9p 2021-04-06
Korean KBS Cup 37 Park Junghwan 9p Kim Jiseok 9p 2019-02-05
Korean Female Myeongin 17 Oh Yujin 2p Oh Jeonga 2p 2018-11-15
Korean Female Kuksu 26 Oh Yujin 8p Choi Jeong 9p 2021-11-28
Korean Future Stars Tournament 2 Kim Myounghoon 4p Park Hamin 2p 2017-01-17
Korean Daejoo Cup 7 Cho Hyeyeon 9p Kim Yeonghwan 9p 2020-04-10
Korean Female Kiseong 5 Choi Jeong 9p Kim Cheayoung 6p 2021-11-28
Korean Crown Haitai Cup 3 Lee Changseok 6p Seol Hyunjun 6p 2020-02-02
Korean Shinin-Wang 5 Shin Minjun 6p Han Sangcho 1p 2018-01-25
Korean Yongseong 4 Shin Jinseo 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2021-09-11
Korean Strongest Players 2 Shin Jinseo 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2021-07-16
Korean IBK Cup Women's Tournament 1 Choi Jeong 9p Oh Jeonga 5p 2021-08-19
Korean Lakeside Cup Lady's Tournament 1 - - 2021-11-28
China
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Chinese Tianyuan 35 Gu Zihao 9p Yang Dingxin 9p 2021-04-18
Chinese Mingren 32 Mi Yuting 9p Xu Jiayang 8p 2021-08-22
Chinese Changqi Cup 17 Ding Hao 9p Yang Dingxin 9p 2021-10-18
Chinese Lanke Cup 8 Xu Jiayang 8p Yang Dingxin 9p 2021-01-08
Chinese Xinren Wang 25 Tu Xiaoyu 6p Wang Xinghao 5p 2021-06-16
Chinese Agon Cup 22 Fan Tingyu 9p Tuo Jiaxi 9p 2021-11-28
Chinese CCTV Cup 2021 Ding Hao 5p Xu Jiayang 8p 2021-11-27
Chinese Longxing 12 Ke Jie 9p Lian Xiao 9p 2021-10-18
Chinese Qisheng 5 Lian Xiao 9p Zhou Ruiyang 9p 2021-07-08
Chinese Jianqiao Cup 16 Zhou Hongyu 6p Zhao Yifei 4p 2018-11-10
Chinese Female Guoshou 2 Lu Jia 2p Fan Weijing 2p 2013-05-16
Chinese Southwest Qiwang 20 Yang Dingxin 9p Mi Yuting 9p 2021-04-28
Chinese Weifufangkai Cup 15 Fan Tingyu 9p Mi Yuting 9p 2019-12-01
Lanke Cup (Female) 1 Lu Jia 2p Yu Zhiying 5p 2017-09-30
Chinese Xinxiu Tournament 3 Chen Zijian 7p Liao Yuanhe 6p 2019-11-24
Langzhong City Cup Chinese Female Mingren 2 Chen Yiming 3p Wang Shuang 4p 2020-11-18
Chinese King of Kings 2 Ke Jie 9p Tang Weixing 9p 2020-10-12