What's New

50 newly added/updated games in Go4Go database

  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2019-03-15]  1st Chinese King of Kings, final
Xie Erhao 9p Fan Tingyu 9p B+1.5
  [2019-03-13]  1st Chinese King of Kings, loser section final
Lian Xiao 9p Xie Erhao 9p W+R
  [2019-03-11]  1st Chinese King of Kings, loser section round 2
Xie Erhao 9p Chen Yaoye 9p B+3.5
  [2019-03-11]  1st Chinese King of Kings, loser section round 2
Mi Yuting 9p Tan Xiao 9p W+R
  [2019-03-12]  1st Chinese King of Kings, loser section round 3
Tan Xiao 9p Xie Erhao 9p W+0.5
  [2019-03-12]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section final
Fan Tingyu 9p Lian Xiao 9p B+R
  [2019-03-10]  1st Chinese King of Kings, loser section round 1
Xie Erhao 9p Gu Zihao 9p B+R
  [2019-03-10]  1st Chinese King of Kings, loser section round 1
Chen Yaoye 9p Ke Jie 9p B+R
  [2019-03-10]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section round 2
Lian Xiao 9p Tan Xiao 9p B+R
  [2019-03-10]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section round 2
Mi Yuting 9p Fan Tingyu 9p W+R
  [2019-03-09]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section round 1
Ke Jie 9p Mi Yuting 9p W+R
  [2019-03-09]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section round 1
Gu Zihao 9p Lian Xiao 9p W+R
  [2019-03-09]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section round 1
Fan Tingyu 9p Chen Yaoye 9p B+R
  [2019-03-09]  1st Chinese King of Kings, winner section round 1
Tan Xiao 9p Xie Erhao 9p B+R
  [2019-05-22]  74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2
Iyama Yuta 9p Kono Rin 9p W+R
  [2019-05-22]  45th Japanese Gosei, preliminary
Kan Minu 3p Yun Chunho 4p B+4.5
  [2019-05-22]  45th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Takashima Yugo 3p Fujii Shuya 7p W+R
  [2019-05-22]  24th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3
Kim Jiseok 9p Shin Jinseo 9p W+R
  [2019-05-23]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Chang Hao 9p Yi Lingtao 7p W+R
  [2019-05-23]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Shin Minjun 9p Gan Siyang 5p B+R
  [2019-05-23]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Yun Chanhee 8p Mi Yuting 9p W+R
  [2019-05-23]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Park Sangjin 4p Fan Yin 7p W+R
  [2019-05-22]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Zhu Yuanhao 5p Kang Dongyun 9p W+R
  [2019-05-22]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Weon Seongjin 9p Wu Guangya 7p W+R
  [2019-05-22]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Heo Seohyun 1p Yu Zhiying 6p W+R
  [2019-05-22]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Tan Xiao 9p Park Seunghwa 8p B+R
  [2019-05-21]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Sim Jaeik 3p Yang Dong 4p W+R
  [2019-05-18]  7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, young talent vs female pro
Kim Cheayoung 5p Park Joonhoon 3p B+R
  [2019-05-20]  1st Korean Baduk TV Cup, round 3
Kang Dongyun 9p Lee Sedol 9p W+R
  [2019-05-21]  24th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2
Shin Jinseo 9p Kim Jiseok 9p B+R
  [2019-05-21]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Jin Siyoung 7p Shi Yue 9p W+R
  [2019-05-21]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Yu Bin 9p Lee Yeongkyu 9p B+R
  [2019-05-21]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Wang Chenxing 5p Nakamura Sumire 1p B+R
  [2019-05-20]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Park Hamin 6p Liu Qifeng 4p B+R
  [2019-05-20]  4th Mlily Cup, preliminary
Shi Yulai 2p Choi Jaeyoung 4p W+R
  [2019-05-20]  24th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1
Kim Jiseok 9p Shin Jinseo 9p W+R
  [2019-05-08]  58th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Sakai Hideyuki 8p Taniguchi Toru 3p B+R
  [2019-05-08]  45th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Yu Zhengqi 8p Honda Kunihisa 9p B+R
  [2019-05-19]  6th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, challenger decision match
Suzuki Ayumi 4p Ueno Asami 2p W+R
  [2019-05-18]  6th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, semi-final
Ueno Asami 2p Hoshiai Shiho 2p B+R
  [2019-05-18]  6th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, semi-final
Mannami Nao 4p Suzuki Ayumi 7p W+R
  [2019-05-17]  10th Chinese Longxing, semi-final
Xu Jiayang 8p Lian Xiao 9p B+R
  [2019-05-12]  67th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Akiyama Jiro 9p Sakai Hideyuki 8p B+2.5
  [2019-05-05]  67th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Sonoda Yuichi 9p Fujita Akihiko 7p W+2.5
  [2019-03-28]  44th Japanese Meijin, league
Suzuki Shinji 7p Yamashita Keigo 9p W+3.5
  [2019-03-21]  44th Japanese Meijin, league
Mutsuura Yuta 7p Hane Naoki 9p W+R
  [2019-05-16]  44th Japanese Kisei, league C
Ryu Shikun 9p Nakano Yasuhiro 9p W+R
  [2019-05-16]  68th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Hiramoto Yasei 6p Ishida Yoshio 9p W+6.5
  [2019-05-16]  26th Japanese Agon Cup, preliminary
Takao Shinji 9p Fujii Shuya 7p B+0.5
  [2019-05-16]  58th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Matsumoto Takehisa 8p Otake Hideo 9p B+R