What's New

50 newly added/updated games in Go4Go database

  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2022-05-17]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Chen Shoulian 3p Chen Yixiang 5p B+R
  [2022-05-17]  1st Korean YK Cup, league
Shin Jinseo 9p Kim Myounghoon 8p W+R
  [2022-05-16]  1st Korean YK Cup, league
Kim Eunji 2p Han Woojin 4p W+3.5
  [2022-05-16]  3rd Korean Strongest Players, demotion play-off
Lee Changseok 8p Park Junghwan 9p W+R
  [2022-05-16]  10th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 1
Kim Minseo 1p Won Jehun 2p W+R
  [2022-05-16]  41st Japanese Female Honinbo, round 1
Tsukuda Akiko 6p Nyu Eiko 4p W+R
  [2022-05-16]  41st Japanese Female Honinbo, round 1
Tatsumi Akane 3p Okuda Aya 4p W+R
  [2022-05-16]  47th Japanese Shinjin O, round 2
Takei Taishin 2p Moro Arisa 2p B+R
  [2022-05-15]  70th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Tsuruyama Atsushi 8p Hirose Yuichi 6p B+R
  [2022-05-16]  47th Japanese Gosei, challenger decision match
Ichiriki Ryo 9p Yu Zhengqi 8p B+R
  [2022-05-16]  47th Japanese Kisei, league A
Kono Rin 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p W+R
  [2022-02-28]  31st Japanese Ryusei, group G
Adachi Toshimasa 7p Fujisawa Rina 5p W+R
  [2022-05-09]  61st Japanese Judan, preliminary A
Sotoyanagi Sebun 4p Tsuneishi Takashi 5p B+5.5
  [2022-05-10]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Kim Soojang 9p Paek HeungSoo 6p B+R
  [2022-05-10]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Lee Hongyeol 9p Choi Kyubyeong 9p W+R
  [2022-05-11]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Han Cheolkyun 9p Park Yeongchan 5p W+R
  [2022-05-11]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Jeong Daesang 9p Kim Ilhwan 9p B+R
  [2022-05-12]  41st Japanese Female Honinbo, round 1
Tamura Chiaki 3p Tsukada Chiharu 1p W+R
  [2022-05-12]  7th Senko Cup Women's Strongest, round 1
Wang Jingyi 3p Suzuki Ayumi 7p W+6.5
  [2022-05-12]  7th Senko Cup Women's Strongest, round 1
Nakamura Sumire 2p Takao Mari 1p B+R
  [2022-05-12]  7th Senko Cup Women's Strongest, round 1
Ueno Risa 1p Kibe Natsuki 2p B+R
  [2022-05-12]  61st Japanese Judan, preliminary A
Lee Ishu 8p Seki Kotaro 8p B+6.5
  [2022-05-12]  61st Japanese Judan, preliminary A
O Rissei 9p Yashiro Kumiko 6p B+1.5
  [2022-05-12]  47th Japanese Shinjin O, round 2
Nyu Eiko 4p Ueno Asami 4p W+R
  [2022-05-12]  Year 2021 Korean League, final
Na Hyun 9p Kang Seungmin 8p B+R
  [2022-05-12]  Year 2021 Korean League, final
Weon Seongjin 9p Park Junghwan 9p W+R
  [2022-05-12]  Year 2021 Korean League, final
Kim Jinhwi 5p Cho Hanseung 9p W+R
  [2022-05-12]  Year 2021 Korean League, final
Lee Wondo 8p Park Jonghoon 5p W+0.5
  [2022-05-12]  Year 2021 Korean League, final
Park Yeonghun 9p Shin Jinseo 9p W+R
  [2022-05-13]  9th Korean Daejoo Cup, final
Lee Minjin 8p Kim Hyeoimin 9p W+20.5
  [2022-05-10]  21st Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2
Xu Haohong 8p Wang Yuanjun 9p W+0.5
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Hei Jiajia 7p Yang Zixuan 4p W+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Xiao Ruishan 1p Li Wei 6p W+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Zhou Keping 6p Cai Chengwei 5p W+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Yang Bowei 7p Zhou Pingqiang 6p B+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Xu Jingen 4p Sun Weixun 2p B+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Yu Lijun 4p Ding Shaojie 4p B+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Zhan Yidian 3p Xu Yuqi 4p B+2.5
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Lin Shuyang 9p Li Kuihan 2p B+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Lin Yuting 1p Lin Shixun 7p W+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Huang Shiyuan 4p Shi Jingyao 2p B+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, preliminary
Chen Shaoquan 2p Lin Lixiang 8p W+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Seo Bongsoo 9p Paek Seongho 9p B+3.5
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Kim Seongrae 6p Kim Yeonghwan 9p W+1.5
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Kim Chanwu 6p Seo Nungwuk 9p B+R
  [2022-05-13]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Moon Myunggun 9p B+22.5
  [2022-05-12]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Paek Seongho 9p Jeong Daesang 9p B+R
  [2022-05-12]  3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, Korean preliminary
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Kim Kihun 7p B+R
  [2022-03-03]  31st Japanese Ryusei, group F
Suzuki Shinji 7p Yokotsuka Riki 7p B+R
  [2022-02-24]  31st Japanese Ryusei, group E
Onishi Ryuhei 7p Yamamori Tadanao 7p B+R