Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2020-05-26] 19th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Lin Junyan   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2020-05-19] 19th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2020-05-18] 10th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #4 Lin Lixiang   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2020-05-14] 10th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Xu Haohong   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2020-05-12] 19th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Wang Yuanjun   W+2.5
[2020-05-11] 10th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Lin Lixiang   Xu Haohong   W+2.5
[2020-05-07] 10th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Xu Haohong   Lin Lixiang   W+0.5
[2020-05-06] 8th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 3 Hyun Yoobin   Kim Kyeongwan   B+R
[2020-05-05] 19th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2020-05-05] 8th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 2 Kim Kyeongwan   Hyun Yoobin   B+R
[2020-05-04] 8th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 1 Hyun Yoobin   Kim Kyeongwan   B+R
[2020-04-20] 21st Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Shin Minjun   Lee Jihyun (m)   W+R
[2020-04-13] 21st Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Lee Jihyun (m)   Shin Minjun   B+R
[2020-04-10] 7th Korean Daejoo Cup, final Kim Yeonghwan   Cho Hyeyeon   W+0.5
[2020-03-30] 12th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Lai Junfu   Lin Junyan   B+4.5
[2020-03-26] 58th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Shibano Toramaru   Murakawa Daisuke   W+2.5
[2020-03-26] 12th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Lin Junyan   Lai Junfu   W+R
[2020-03-22] 67th Japanese NHK Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2020-03-19] Year 2020 Chinese League A Warm-up Tournament, final Gu Zihao   Fan Yunruo   B+R
[2020-03-19] Year 2020 Chinese League A Warm-up Tournament, final Wang Xinghao   Yang Kaiwen   B+R
[2020-03-19] Year 2020 Chinese League A Warm-up Tournament, final Huang Mingyu   Tu Xiaoyu   B+R
[2020-03-19] Year 2020 Chinese League A Warm-up Tournament, final Xu Jiayang   Li Weiqing   B+R
[2020-03-08] Year 2019 Korean League, final Park Hamin   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2020-03-08] Year 2019 Korean League, final Shin Jinseo   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2020-03-08] Year 2019 Korean League, final Han Sanghoon   An Jungki   W+R
[2020-03-07] Year 2019 Korean League, final Shin Minjun   Han Sanghoon   B+R
[2020-03-07] Year 2019 Korean League, final Shin Jinseo   An Jungki   B+R
[2020-03-07] Year 2019 Korean League, final Cho Hanseung   Park Hamin   B+R
[2020-03-07] Year 2019 Korean League, final Heo Yongho   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2020-03-06] Year 2019 Korean League, final Cho Hanseung   Park Hamin   B+0.5
[2020-03-06] Year 2019 Korean League, final Kang Dongyun   Lee Hoseong   B+9.5
[2020-03-06] Year 2019 Korean League, final Heo Yongho   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2020-03-06] Year 2019 Korean League, final An Jungki   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2020-03-06] Year 2019 Korean League, final Lee Wondo   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2020-03-05] 44th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+3.5
[2020-03-03] 58th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Shibano Toramaru   W+3.5
[2020-02-26] 44th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   W+R
[2020-02-14] 44th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2020-02-12] 24th LG Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2020-02-10] 24th LG Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2020-02-10] 23rd Japanese Female Kisei, title match #3 Suzuki Ayumi   Ueno Asami   B+3.5
[2020-02-02] 3rd Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 3 Song Jihoon   Lee Changseok   B+R
[2020-02-01] 3rd Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Lee Changseok   Song Jihoon   W+R
[2020-02-01] 44th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2020-01-31] 3rd Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Song Jihoon   Lee Changseok   W+R
[2020-01-27] 23rd Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Suzuki Ayumi   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2020-01-22] 8th Chinese New Year Special, final Park Junghwan   Ke Jie   B+R
[2020-01-20] 44th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2020-01-16] 23rd Japanese Female Kisei, final 1 Ueno Asami   Suzuki Ayumi   W+3.5
[2020-01-16] 12th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #7 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   B+1.5
[2020-01-13] 12th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #6 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2020-01-09] 44th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+5.5