Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2019-08-15] 9th World Go Summit, final Jiang Weijie   Tuo Jiaxi   W+R
[2019-08-09] 44th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Hsu Chiayuan   Hane Naoki   B+R
[2019-08-07] 1st Korean Baduk TV Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2019-08-06] 4th Chinese Qisheng, final 3 Lian Xiao   Ke Jie   W+R
[2019-08-06] 1st Korean Baduk TV Cup, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2019-08-05] 6th Kuksu Mountains Korean Domestic Tournament, final Han Seungjoo   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2019-08-05] 4th Chinese Qisheng, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Ke Jie   W+R
[2019-08-05] 6th Kuksu Mountains Tournament, final Liao Yuanhe   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2019-08-03] 4th Chinese Qisheng, title match #1 Ke Jie   Lian Xiao   W+0.5
[2019-07-27] 44th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Hane Naoki   Hsu Chiayuan   W+R
[2019-07-20] 9th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Cho Chikun   Komatsu Hideki   B+R
[2019-07-19] 44th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Hsu Chiayuan   Hane Naoki   W+R
[2019-07-16] 18th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #6 Lin Junyan   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2019-07-14] 4th Senko Cup Women's Strongest, final Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+1.5
[2019-07-11] 9th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Lai Junfu   Xu Haohong   W+1.5
[2019-07-09] 18th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #5 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   W+R
[2019-07-08] 9th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Xu Haohong   Lai Junfu   B+R
[2019-07-03] 74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2019-06-30] 44th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Hane Naoki   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2019-06-27] 9th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Lai Junfu   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2019-06-27] 12th Chunlan Cup, final 2 Park Yeonghun   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2019-06-25] 12th Chunlan Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2019-06-23] 31st Asian TV Cup, final Ding Hao   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2019-06-18] 74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+4.5
[2019-06-16] 6th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   B+R
[2019-06-14] 6th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #1 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2019-06-14] 10th Chinese Longxing, final 3 Xu Jiayang   Jiang Weijie   W+R
[2019-06-13] 74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2019-06-13] 10th Chinese Longxing, final 2 Jiang Weijie   Xu Jiayang   W+R
[2019-06-12] 10th Chinese Longxing, final 1 Xu Jiayang   Jiang Weijie   W+R
[2019-06-12] 1st Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, final Yu Bin   O Rissei   W+5.5
[2019-06-07] 18th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Lin Junyan   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2019-06-04] 6th Korean Daejoo Cup, final Choi Kyubyeong   Cho Hyeyeon   B+3.5
[2019-06-04] 18th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2019-06-04] 74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+0.5
[2019-05-28] 18th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2019-05-22] 24th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Kim Jiseok   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2019-05-22] 74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   W+R
[2019-05-21] 24th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Kim Jiseok   B+R
[2019-05-20] 24th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2019-05-15] 10th Japanese Okage Cup, final Adachi Toshimasa   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2019-05-11] 18th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   W+R
[2019-05-11] 74th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2019-05-07] 23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Chen Haoxin   Zhou Hongyu   W+R
[2019-05-06] 6th Championship of Tournament Winners, final Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2019-05-06] 23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Zhou Hongyu   Chen Haoxin   B+1.5
[2019-04-28] 5th European Go Grand Slam Tournament, final Artem Kachanovskyi   Mateusz Surma   W+R
[2019-04-27] 20th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Shin Jinseo   Lee Donghoon   B+R
[2019-04-22] 20th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Lee Donghoon   W+R
[2019-04-21] 6th GLOBIS Cup, final Shin Minjun   Wang Zejin   B+R
[2019-04-19] 57th Japanese Judan, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   W+R
[2019-04-17] 3rd China-Japan-Korea Veterans Tournament, final Yoo Changhyuk   Yu Bin   B+7.5
[2019-04-14] 33rd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Fan Yunruo   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2019-04-12] 33rd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Fan Yunruo   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2019-04-11] 57th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2019-04-10] 33rd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Lian Xiao   Fan Yunruo   W+R
[2019-04-09] Year 2019 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Xu Jiayang   Ding Hao   W+0.5
[2019-04-08] 20th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Lee Donghoon   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2019-04-06] Year 2019 Luxin Cup, final Rui Naiwei   Takemiya Masaki   B+7.5
[2019-03-29] 57th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   W+R
[2019-03-28] 11th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 3 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2019-03-25] 11th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2019-03-24] 18th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Dang Yifei   Ke Jie   W+R
[2019-03-24] 66th Japanese NHK Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2019-03-24] 1st Langzhong City Cup Chinese Female Mingren, final 2 Chen Yiming   Wang Shuang   B+R
[2019-03-24] Year 2019 Nie Weiping Cup CJK Weiqi Masters Invitational Tournament, final Kobayashi Koichi   Nie Weiping   B+R
[2019-03-22] 1st Langzhong City Cup Chinese Female Mingren, final 1 Wang Shuang   Chen Yiming   W+3.5
[2019-03-22] 31st Japanese Female Meijin, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2019-03-21] 11th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2019-03-20] 3rd World Go Championship, final Park Junghwan   Ke Jie   B+1.5
[2019-03-15] 7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 3 Kang Woohyuk   Moon Minjong   W+R
[2019-03-15] 1st Chinese King of Kings, final Xie Erhao   Fan Tingyu   B+1.5
[2019-03-14] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #7 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+6.5
[2019-03-14] 7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 2 Moon Minjong   Kang Woohyuk   W+1.5
[2019-03-14] 31st Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2019-03-07] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2019-03-07] 7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 1 Kang Woohyuk   Moon Minjong   W+R
[2019-03-06] 31st Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2019-03-05] 57th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2019-02-27] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+6.5
[2019-02-24] 2nd Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, final Yu Zhiying   Choi Jeong   B+3.5
[2019-02-14] 23rd LG Cup, final 3 Shi Yue   Yang Dingxin   W+R
[2019-02-13] 23rd LG Cup, final 2 Yang Dingxin   Shi Yue   B+R
[2019-02-13] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2019-02-11] 23rd LG Cup, final 1 Shi Yue   Yang Dingxin   B+R
[2019-02-10] 2nd Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Na Hyun   Park Hamin   W+0.5
[2019-02-09] 2nd Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Park Hamin   Na Hyun   B+R
[2019-02-02] 7th Chinese New Year Special, final Park Junghwan   Ke Jie   B+7.5
[2019-02-02] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2019-01-28] 22nd Japanese Female Kisei, final 2 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2019-01-22] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2019-01-17] 4th Bailing Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Ke Jie   W+R
[2019-01-17] 22nd Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   W+2.5
[2019-01-15] 4th Bailing Cup, final 1 Ke Jie   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2019-01-10] 43rd Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2019-01-08] 37th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Shin Minjun   W+0.5
[2019-01-02] 37th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Shin Minjun   Park Junghwan   B+R