Go News

Go News » Korean Yongseong
See also: Game list  
Editions: 3rd 2nd 1st


3rd Korean Yongseong, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
W+R
2020-03-11
Park Junghwan
B+R
2020-04-29
Park Junghwan
W+R
2020-07-09
Shin Jinseo
B+R
2020-07-26

Shin Jinseo
W+0.5
2020-07-27

Kim Jiseok
Kim Seungjun Kim Seungjun
B+0.5
2020-03-30
Han Wonggyu
Lee Donghoon Lee Donghoon
W+R
2020-04-07
Lee Donghoon
W+3.5
2020-05-18
Byun Sangil
Park Geunho Han Taehee
W+R
2020-03-25
Han Taehee
Shin Jinseo Shin Jinseo
B+R
2020-02-19
Shin Jinseo
W+R
2020-05-19
Shin Jinseo
W+R
2020-07-09
Lee Jihyun (m)
Song Gyusang Yun Chanhee
B+R
2020-04-08
Yun Chanhee
Shin Minjun Shin Minjun
W+R
2020-02-14
Shin Minjun
B+R
2020-05-11
Kim Myounghoon
Choi Jeong Han Seungjoo
W+R
2020-02-27
Han Seungjoo

Last updated: 4 months 1 day ago. 


3rd Korean Yongseong, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Kim Jiseok Kim Jiseok
W+R
2020-01-15
Kim Jiseok
B+R
2020-01-16
Chang Hyeryeong
Han Taehee ?
Seo Bongsoo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Chang Hyeryeong ? Han Taehee
W+R
2020-01-17
Seo Bongsoo
Han Taehee
B Shin Minjun Shin Minjun
W+R
2020-01-15
Shin Minjun
B+R
2020-01-17
Han Sanghoon
Kim Myounghoon ?
Choi Jaeyoung
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Han Sanghoon Kim Myounghoon
B+2.5
2020-01-16
Kim Myounghoon
B+R
2020-01-18
Kim Myounghoon
Choi Jaeyoung
C Shin Jinseo Shin Jinseo
B+R
2020-01-15
Shin Jinseo
W+R
2020-01-16
Choi Jeong
Lee Wondo ?
Kim Soojang
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Choi Jeong ? Choi Jeong
W+0.5
2020-01-17
Kim Soojang
Lee Wondo
D Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
W+R
2020-01-15
Park Junghwan
W+R
2020-01-16
Lee Changho
Kim Seungjun ?
Choi Byounghwan
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Lee Changho ? Kim Seungjun
W+R
2020-01-17
Choi Byounghwan
Kim Seungjun
E Lee Donghoon Lee Donghoon
B+R
2020-01-15
Park Geunho
B+R
2020-01-18
Park Joomin
On Sojin ?
Park Geunho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Park Joomin Park Joomin
B+R
2020-01-16
Lee Donghoon
W+R
2020-01-23
On Sojin
Lee Donghoon
F Byun Sangil Byun Sangil
B+R
2020-01-15
?
Sim Jaeik
Park Cheongsang ?
Han Wonggyu
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Sim Jaeik Sim Jaeik
B+R
2020-01-16
Byun Sangil
B+R
2020-01-17
Park Cheongsang
Byun Sangil
G Lee Jihyun (m) Lee Jihyun (m)
W+R
2020-01-15
Yun Chanhee
W+R
2020-01-16
Kwon Hyojin (m)
Cho Seungah ?
Yun Chanhee
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kwon Hyojin (m) ? Lee Jihyun (m)
B+6.5
2020-01-17
Cho Seungah
Lee Jihyun (m)
H Park Yeonghun Park Yeonghun
B+R
2020-01-15
Han Seungjoo
B+0.5
2020-01-16
Song Gyusang
Seol Hyunjun ?
Han Seungjoo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Song Gyusang ? Song Gyusang
W+R
2020-01-17
Seol Hyunjun
Park Yeonghun
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 10 months 5 days ago.