Browse by Date

You are viewing 1221 games of year 1999.

« 1 ... 4 5 6 (7) 8 9 10 ... 41 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
O Rissei 9p Yu Bin 9p W+3.5
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Wang Lei (b) 8p B+R
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
Chang Hao 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
  [1999-11-14]  30th Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Han Zenki 4p Nakamura Shinya 7p W+R
  [1999-11-14]  47th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Takao Shinji 6p Kobayashi Satoru 9p W+3.5
  [1999-11-12]  1st Japanese Female Strongest, final
Shinkai Hiroko 5p Yashiro Kumiko 3p B+4.5
  [1999-11-12]  43rd Korean Kuksu, loser section round 2
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Cho Hanseung 3p B+5.5
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Wang Yuhui 6p Chen Linxin 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Zhou Bo 3p Shao Zhenzhong 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Lin Feng 3p Wang Xi 3p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Zhu Songli 5p Ding Wei 7p B+3.5
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Wang Yao 3p Gu Li 4p B+7.5
  [1999-11-11]  7th Korean Baedalwang, title match #1
Cho Hunhyun 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+3.5
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Sun Yuan 3p Wang Dongliang 5p W+0.5
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Yang Shihai 8p Luo Xihe 8p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Hu Yaoyu 6p Hang Tianpeng 4p W+0.5
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Li Yuchuan 6p Fang Jie 7p W+6.5
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Zou Junjie 4p Shao Weigang 9p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Liu Shizhen 5p Liu Xiaoguang 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  1st Chinese League A, round 15
Liu Jing 8p Wang Lei (b) 8p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kurahashi Masayuki 9p Morita Michihiro 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Takemiya Masaki 9p Honda Kunihisa 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
O Rissei 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  38th Japanese Judan, loser section semifinal
Yamada Kimio 7p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  38th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Hane Naoki 7p Matsuoka Hideki 8p B+9.5
  [1999-11-10]  12th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Chinen Kaori 3p Inori Yoko 4p W+R
  [1999-11-10]  25th Japanese Tengen, title match #2
Kudo Norio 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+5.5
  [1999-11-09]  1st Korean Maxim Cup
Jiang Zhujiu 9p Cho Daehyeon 9p B+R
  [1999-11-09]  1st Korean Maxim Cup
Jiang Zhujiu 9p Yang Jaeho 9p B+R
  [1999-11-09]  12th Chinese Mingren, title match #3
Chang Hao 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
« 1 ... 4 5 6 (7) 8 9 10 ... 41 »