Go News

World
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Samsung Cup 28 Ding Hao 9p Xie Erhao 9p 2023-11-28
Ing Cup 9 Shin Jinseo 9p Xie Ke 9p 2023-08-23
LG Cup 27 Shin Jinseo 9p Byun Sangil 9p 2023-02-01
Chunlan Cup 14 Byun Sangil 9p Li Xuanhao 9p 2023-07-19
Bailing Cup 4 Chen Yaoye 9p Ke Jie 9p 2019-01-17
Mlily Cup 5 Li Xuanhao 9p Dang Yifei 9p 2024-05-05
ENN Cup 1 Ke Jie 9p Peng Liyao 5p 2017-12-26
Tianfu Cup 1 Chen Yaoye 9p Shin Jinseo 9p 2018-12-26
Asian TV Cup 31 Shin Jinseo 9p Ding Hao 6p 2019-06-23
Huang Longshi Cup 9 Team Korea Team China 2019-06-12
Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup 10 Choi Jeong 9p Zhou Hongyu 5p 2019-11-03
GLOBIS Cup 10 Han Woojin 7p Wang Xinghao 8p 2023-06-04
Limin Cup World Top Star 4 Ke Jie 9p Xu Jiayang 6p 2017-10-18
China-Japan-Korea Veterans Tournament 3 Cao Dayuan 9p Nie Weiping 9p 2019-04-17
World Go Championship 3 Park Junghwan 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2019-03-20
Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship 6 Choi Jeong 9p Fujisawa Rina 6p 2023-12-03
Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship 6 Yu Zhiying 6p Choi Jeong 9p 2024-03-10
Kuksu Mountains Tournament 9 Shin Minjun 9p Shin Jinseo 9p 2023-07-28
Sinan International Veteran's Tournament 3 Yoo Changhyuk 9p O Meien 9p 2022-06-22
World Go Summit 9 Tuo Jiaxi 9p Jiang Weijie 9p 2019-08-16
Nie Weiping Cup CJK Weiqi Masters Tournament 4 Tu Xiaoyu 7p Wang Xinghao 7p 2022-11-07
Lakeside Cup 1 Team China Team Japan 2022-10-20
Nongshim Cup 25 Team Korea Team China 2024-02-24
Japan
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Japanese Kisei 49 Ichiriki Ryo 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2024-05-23
Japanese Meijin 49 Shibano Toramaru 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2024-05-23
Japanese Honinbo 79 Ichiriki Ryo 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2024-05-19
Japanese Oza 71 Iyama Yuta 9p Yu Zhengqi 8p 2023-12-09
Japanese Tengen 50 Ichiriki Ryo 9p Seki Kotaro 9p 2024-05-21
Japanese Gosei 49 Iyama Yuta 9p Ichiriki Ryo 9p 2024-05-11
Japanese Judan 62 Iyama Yuta 9p Shibano Toramaru 9p 2024-05-01
Japanese Shinjin O 49 Ueno Asami 5p Yao Zhiteng 6p 2024-05-19
Japanese NHK Cup 72 Ichiriki Ryo 9p Shibano Toramaru 9p 2024-05-02
Japanese Agon Cup 30 Ichiriki Ryo 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2023-12-24
Japanese Ryusei 32 Iyama Yuta 9p Shibano Toramaru 9p 2023-12-27
Japanese Female Honinbo 43 Fujisawa Rina 6p Ueno Risa 2p 2024-05-19
Japanese Female Meijin 35 Fujisawa Rina 7p Ueno Asami 5p 2024-04-20
Japanese Female Kisei 27 Ueno Risa 2p Nakamura Sumire 3p 2024-02-07
Kansai-Kiin 1st Place 68 Yu Zhengqi 8p Sada Atsushi 7p 2024-03-14
Japanese Okan 60 Ida Atsushi 8p Nakano Hironari 9p 2020-09-09
Japanese Igo Masters Cup 9 Cho Chikun 9p Komatsu Hideki 9p 2019-07-22
Championship of Tournament Winners 6 Shibano Toramaru 7p Iyama Yuta 9p 2019-05-06
Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament 3 Takao Shinji 9p Kato Atsushi 9p 2016-12-08
Hiroshima Aluminum Cup 18 Hirose Yuichi 7p Koike Yoshihiro 7p 2023-12-01
Japanese Okage Cup 11 Shibano Toramaru 7p Adachi Toshimasa 6p 2020-12-26
Japanese Yucho Cup 3 Wu Baiyi 2p Shibano Toramaru 2p 2018-02-22
Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup 11 Mukai Chiaki 6p Nyu Eiko 4p 2024-05-21
Senko Cup Women's Strongest 9 Nyu Eiko 4p Ueno Asami 5p 2024-05-19
Japanese Hakata Kamachi Cup 1 Fujisawa Rina 4p Ueno Asami 3p 2021-08-23
Japanese Teikei Cup Women's Legend Tournament 3 Kobayashi Izumi 7p Koyama Terumi 7p 2024-03-02
Japanese Teikei Cup Shunei Tournament 3 Shibano Toramaru 9p Seki Kotaro 9p 2024-04-06
Japanese Teikei Cup Legend Tournament 3 Cho Chikun 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p 2024-05-21
Korea
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Korean Kuksu 59 Cho Hanseung 9p Lee Sedol 9p 2018-01-01
Korean GS Caltex Cup 29 Shin Jinseo 9p Byun Sangil 9p 2024-05-19
Korean Chunwon 19 Na Hyun 5p Shin Minjun 2p 2016-09-29
Korean Myeongin 46 Shin Jinseo 9p Byun Sangil 9p 2023-12-17
Korean Maxim Cup 25 Shin Jinseo 9p Kim Myounghoon 9p 2024-04-20
Korean KBS Cup 41 Park Junghwan 9p Kim Jiseok 9p 2023-04-24
Korean Female Myeongin 17 Oh Yujin 2p Oh Jeonga 2p 2018-11-15
Korean Female Kuksu 28 Choi Jeong 9p Kim Chaeyoung 8p 2023-12-23
Korean Future Stars Tournament 2 Kim Myounghoon 4p Park Hamin 2p 2017-01-17
Korean Daejoo Cup 11 Yoo Changhyuk 9p Kwon Hyojin 7p 2024-05-11
Korean Female Kiseong 6 Kim Eunji 8p Choi Jeong 9p 2022-12-21
Korean Crown Haitai Cup 6 Park Geunho 8p Seol Hyunjun 8p 2023-01-26
Korean Shinin-Wang 5 Shin Minjun 6p Han Sangcho 1p 2018-01-25
Korean Yongseong 6 Shin Jinseo 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2023-07-26
Korean Strongest Players 5 Shin Jinseo 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2024-05-19
Korean IBK Cup Women's Tournament 3 Choi Jeong 9p Kim Eunji 6p 2023-08-23
Korean Leebong Cup New Star Choegowi 5 - - 2024-04-26
Korean Strongest Lady's Tournament 3 Choi Jeong 9p Kim Eunji 6p 2023-09-11
Korean Mediheal Cup Female Strongest 1 Kim Hyoyoung 1p Kim Minseo 1p 2022-02-04
Korean YK Cup 2 Kang Dongyun 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2023-07-05
China
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Chinese Tianyuan 38 Lian Xiao 9p Mi Yuting 9p 2024-04-20
Chinese Mingren 33 Mi Yuting 9p Ke Jie 9p 2023-11-11
Chinese Changqi Cup 18 Ding Hao 9p Yang Dingxin 9p 2023-10-22
Chinese Lanke Cup 9 Xu Jiayang 8p Yang Dingxin 9p 2022-05-01
Chinese Xinren Wang 27 Xu Yidi 4p Wang Chunhui 4p 2023-11-11
Chinese Agon Cup 24 Li Qincheng 9p Xie Erhao 9p 2023-10-18
Chinese CCTV Cup 2022 Shi Yue 9p Xie Erhao 9p 2022-09-17
Chinese Longxing 13 Li Weiqing 9p Ding Hao 9p 2023-07-26
Chinese Qisheng 5 Ke Jie 9p Shi Yue 9p 2021-07-08
Chinese Jianqiao Cup 18 Zhou Hongyu 6p Zhao Yifei 4p 2022-12-27
Chinese Female Guoshou 3 Lu Jia 2p Fan Weijing 2p 2023-04-03
Chinese Southwest Qiwang 23 Fan Tingyu 9p Ke Jie 9p 2024-03-03
Chinese Weifufangkai Cup 16 Mi Yuting 9p Yang Kaiwen 8p 2022-01-07
Lanke Cup (Female) 1 Lu Jia 2p Yu Zhiying 5p 2017-09-30
Chinese Xinxiu Tournament 6 Chen Zijian 7p Liao Yuanhe 6p 2023-12-03
Langzhong City Cup Chinese Female Mingren 3 Yu Zhiying 7p Zhou Hongyu 7p 2023-08-22
Chinese King of Kings 4 Li Xuanhao 9p Fan Tingyu 9p 2023-08-16
Chinese Guoshou (Kaifeng) 2 Ding Hao 9p Ke Jie 9p 2023-10-15
GBA Cup Chinese Weiqi Master Championship 3 Ding Hao 9p Gu Zihao 9p 2023-12-17