Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2024-05-17] Year 2023 Korean League, final Gu Zihao   Moon Minjong   W+R
[2024-05-17] 23rd Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Lin Shixun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2024-05-17] Year 2023 Korean League, final Han Sangcho   Kim Jinhwi   B+4.5
[2024-05-17] Year 2023 Korean League, final Lee Jihyun (m)   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2024-05-17] Year 2023 Korean League, final Lee Changseok   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2024-05-16] Year 2023 Korean League, final Lee Jihyun (m)   Han Sangcho   B+R
[2024-05-16] Year 2023 Korean League, final Lee Changseok   Gu Zihao   W+R
[2024-05-16] Year 2023 Korean League, final Shin Minjun   Park Junghwan   W+2.5
[2024-05-16] Year 2023 Korean League, final Kim Jinhwi   Moon Minjong   W+R
[2024-05-15] Year 2023 Korean League, final Park Yeonghun   Han Sangcho   W+R
[2024-05-15] Year 2023 Korean League, final Lee Changseok   Gu Zihao   B+R
[2024-05-15] Year 2023 Korean League, final Shin Minjun   Park Junghwan   W+2.5
[2024-05-15] 9th Taiwan Xinren Wang, final 2 Chen Qirui   Xu Jingen   B+1.5
[2024-05-15] Year 2023 Korean League, final Lee Jihyun (m)   Moon Minjong   W+R
[2024-05-14] 79th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Yu Zhengqi   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2024-05-13] 5th Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 4 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   W+4.5
[2024-05-10] 23rd Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Xu Haohong   Lin Shixun   B+R
[2024-05-08] 9th Taiwan Xinren Wang, final 1 Xu Jingen   Chen Qirui   B+R
[2024-05-06] 5th Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 3 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2024-05-04] 3rd Japanese Teikei Cup Shunei Tournament, final 2 Shibano Toramaru   Seki Kotaro   B+3.5
[2024-05-04] 5th Mlily Cup, final 4 Dang Yifei   Li Xuanhao   W+R
[2024-05-03] 23rd Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Lin Shixun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2024-05-02] 5th Mlily Cup, final 3 Li Xuanhao   Dang Yifei   W+R
[2024-04-30] 62nd Japanese Judan, title match #5 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2024-04-30] 5th Mlily Cup, final 2 Dang Yifei   Li Xuanhao   W+R
[2024-04-29] 5th Mlily Cup, final 1 Li Xuanhao   Dang Yifei   B+R
[2024-04-17] 38th Chinese Tianyuan, final 3 Mi Yuting   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2024-04-17] 35th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   B+R
[2024-04-16] 38th Chinese Tianyuan, final 2 Lian Xiao   Mi Yuting   B+R
[2024-04-15] 5th Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 2 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   B+0.5
[2024-04-15] 62nd Japanese Judan, title match #4 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2024-04-15] 25th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Kim Myounghoon   B+R
[2024-04-14] 38th Chinese Tianyuan, final 1 Mi Yuting   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2024-04-14] 35th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2024-04-09] 25th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Kim Myounghoon   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2024-04-08] 5th Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 1 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2024-04-07] 5th Korean Leebong Cup New Star Choegowi, final 1 Kim Seungjin   Kang Jaewoo   B+R
[2024-04-07] 5th Korean Leebong Cup New Star Choegowi, final 2 Kang Jaewoo   Kim Seungjin   W+R
[2024-04-06] 3rd Japanese Teikei Cup Shunei Tournament, final 1 Seki Kotaro   Shibano Toramaru   W+2.5
[2024-04-04] 62nd Japanese Judan, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2024-04-03] 17th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Li Qincheng   Xie Ke   B+R
[2024-03-25] 25th Chinese League A, final Byun Sangil   Tao Xinran   B+R
[2024-03-25] 25th Chinese League A, final Park Junghwan   Xia Chenkun   B+R
[2024-03-25] 25th Chinese League A, final Ding Hao   Ke Jie   W+R
[2024-03-25] 62nd Japanese Judan, title match #2 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2024-03-25] 25th Chinese League A, final Shi Yue   Jin Yucheng   W+R
[2024-03-23] 25th Chinese League A, final Ke Jie   Xia Chenkun   B+R
[2024-03-23] 25th Chinese League A, final Jin Yucheng   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2024-03-23] 25th Chinese League A, final Ye Changxin   Shi Yue   W+R
[2024-03-23] 25th Chinese League A, final Tao Xinran   Ding Hao   W+2.5
[2024-03-14] 16th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Xu Jingen   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2024-03-10] 71st Japanese NHK Cup, final Shibano Toramaru   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2024-03-10] 6th Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, final Choi Jeong   Suzuki Ayumi   B+R
[2024-03-07] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #7 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2024-03-07] 16th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Xu Haohong   Xu Jingen   B+R
[2024-03-06] 2nd Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 5 Seol Hyunjun   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2024-03-03] 23rd Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Ke Jie   Fan Tingyu   W+0.5
[2024-02-29] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2024-02-27] 62nd Japanese Judan, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2024-02-26] 2nd Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 4 Seol Hyunjun   Park Junghwan   B+2.5
[2024-02-25] 3rd Japanese Teikei Cup Women's Legend Tournament, final Koyama Terumi   Kobayashi Izumi   W+R
[2024-02-18] 2nd Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 3 Park Junghwan   Seol Hyunjun   B+R
[2024-02-18] 21st Korean Chunwon, final Han Woojin   Baek Hyeonwoo   B+R
[2024-02-16] 2nd Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 2 Seol Hyunjun   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2024-02-15] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2024-02-13] 2nd Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 1 Park Junghwan   Seol Hyunjun   W+R
[2024-02-08] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2024-02-07] 7th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 3 Seol Hyunjun   Park Geunho   W+R
[2024-02-06] 7th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Seol Hyunjun   Park Geunho   B+R
[2024-02-05] 27th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #3 Ueno Risa   Nakamura Sumire   B+R
[2024-02-05] 7th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Park Geunho   Seol Hyunjun   B+R
[2024-01-31] 28th LG Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2024-01-29] 28th LG Cup, final 1 Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2024-01-27] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2024-01-25] 27th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Nakamura Sumire   Ueno Risa   W+R
[2024-01-20] Year 2023 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Huang Mingyu   Shi Yue   B+R
[2024-01-20] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2024-01-18] 27th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Ueno Risa   Nakamura Sumire   W+R
[2024-01-11] 48th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2024-01-04] 2023 CJK Genius Girls Tournament, final Kim Eunji   Wu Yiming   B+R