Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2021-09-20] 46th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Sotoyanagi Sebun   Ueno Asami   B+R
[2021-09-17] 2nd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #2 Lai Junfu   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2021-09-15] 13th Chunlan Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Tang Weixing   B+R
[2021-09-15] 46th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2021-09-14] 2nd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Lai Junfu   B+1.5
[2021-09-13] 13th Chunlan Cup, final 1 Tang Weixing   Shin Jinseo   W+0.5
[2021-09-12] 6th Senko Cup Women's Strongest, final Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2021-09-10] 4th Korean Yongseong, final 3 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-09-09] 4th Korean Yongseong, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2021-09-08] 2nd Korean New Star Choegowi, final Hyun Yoobin   Kim Beomseo   W+R
[2021-09-08] 4th Korean Yongseong, final 1 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-09-08] 46th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+0.5
[2021-09-03] 7th Taiwan Female Strongest, final Lu Yuhua   Su Shengfang   B+R
[2021-08-29] 46th Japanese Gosei, title match #5 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-08-26] 46th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-08-19] 65th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yu Zhengqi   Sada Atsushi   B+R
[2021-08-18] 1st Korean IBK Cup Women's Tournament, final 2 Choi Jeong   Oh Jeonga   B+R
[2021-08-17] 1st Korean IBK Cup Women's Tournament, final 1 Oh Jeonga   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2021-08-17] 46th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-08-07] 44th Korean Myeongin, final 3 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2021-08-06] 44th Korean Myeongin, final 2 Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-08-05] 44th Korean Myeongin, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   W+R
[2021-08-04] 11th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+0.5
[2021-08-02] 26th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 5 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2021-08-02] 11th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2021-07-30] 11th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2021-07-30] 26th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 4 Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2021-07-29] 26th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2021-07-23] 26th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-07-22] 26th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   W+R
[2021-07-17] 46th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2021-07-13] 2nd Korean Strongest Players, title match #5 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-07-12] 46th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   B+0.5
[2021-07-12] 2nd Korean Strongest Players, title match #4 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2021-07-08] 2nd Korean Strongest Players, title match #3 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-07-07] 5th Chinese Qisheng, title match #2 Shi Yue   Ke Jie   W+R
[2021-07-06] 2nd Korean Strongest Players, title match #2 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2021-07-06] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #7 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-07-05] 2nd Korean Strongest Players, title match #1 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2021-07-05] 5th Chinese Qisheng, title match #1 Ke Jie   Shi Yue   B+R
[2021-06-29] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   B+R
[2021-06-26] 46th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2021-06-21] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-06-19] 8th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   B+R
[2021-06-18] 8th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #1 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2021-06-16] 25th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 3 Tu Xiaoyu   Wang Xinghao   B+R
[2021-06-15] 17th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #3 Lin Lixiang   Xu Haohong   W+0.5
[2021-06-15] 25th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Wang Xinghao   Tu Xiaoyu   W+R
[2021-06-14] 25th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Tu Xiaoyu   Wang Xinghao   W+R
[2021-06-10] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2021-06-08] 17th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Xu Haohong   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2021-06-06] 8th GLOBIS Cup, final Tu Xiaoyu   Wang Xinghao   W+R
[2021-06-01] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2021-05-24] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2021-05-22] 4th Chinese Xinxiu Tournament, final Li Haotong   Fu Jianheng   B+R
[2021-05-18] 17th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Lin Lixiang   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2021-05-18] 9th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 2 Moon Minjong   Lee Yeon   B+R
[2021-05-17] 9th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 1 Lee Yeon   Moon Minjong   W+2.5
[2021-05-16] 1st Fengxian New City Cup, final Gu Li   Luo Xihe   W+0.5
[2021-05-11] 76th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-05-06] 2nd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 5 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2021-05-05] 4th Mlily Cup, final 5 Xie Ke   Mi Yuting   W+R
[2021-05-04] 4th Mlily Cup, final 4 Mi Yuting   Xie Ke   W+R
[2021-05-04] 20th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #6 Jian Jingting   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2021-05-02] 4th Mlily Cup, final 3 Xie Ke   Mi Yuting   W+2.5
[2021-04-30] 4th Mlily Cup, final 2 Mi Yuting   Xie Ke   W+R
[2021-04-29] 2nd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 4 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2021-04-29] 4th Mlily Cup, final 1 Xie Ke   Mi Yuting   W+R
[2021-04-28] 59th Japanese Judan, title match #5 Hsu Chiayuan   Shibano Toramaru   B+R
[2021-04-27] 20th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #5 Wang Yuanjun   Jian Jingting   B+R
[2021-04-26] 20th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Yang Dingxin   Mi Yuting   B+R
[2021-04-22] 2nd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 3 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2021-04-20] 59th Japanese Judan, title match #4 Shibano Toramaru   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2021-04-20] 6th Japanese Wakatake Cup, final Muramatsu Hiroki   Muramoto Wataru   W+R
[2021-04-20] 20th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Jian Jingting   Wang Yuanjun   B+0.5
[2021-04-17] 35th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Yang Dingxin   Gu Zihao   W+R
[2021-04-16] 35th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Yang Dingxin   Gu Zihao   W+R
[2021-04-16] 32nd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2021-04-15] 35th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Gu Zihao   Yang Dingxin   W+R
[2021-04-15] 2nd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 2 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2021-04-14] 8th Korean Daejoo Cup, final Seo Bongsoo   Yoo Changhyuk   B+2.5
[2021-04-14] 32nd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   B+1.5
[2021-04-13] 20th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Jian Jingting   B+R
[2021-04-08] 2nd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 1 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2021-04-08] 59th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Hsu Chiayuan   Shibano Toramaru   B+4.5
[2021-04-06] 6th Korean Future Stars Tournament, final Moon Minjong   Hyun Yoobin   B+R
[2021-04-06] 20th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Jian Jingting   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2021-04-05] 22nd Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Lee Jihyun (m)   Kim Jiseok   W+R
[2021-03-30] 20th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Jian Jingting   W+R
[2021-03-29] 22nd Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Lee Jihyun (m)   B+R
[2021-03-28] Year 2020 Korean League, final Shin Jinseo   Park Hamin   B+R
[2021-03-28] Year 2020 Korean League, final Kang Seungmin   Shin Minjun   B+R
[2021-03-28] Year 2020 Korean League, final Heo Yongho   Weon Seongjin   W+R
[2021-03-27] Year 2020 Korean League, final Kang Seungmin   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2021-03-27] Year 2020 Korean League, final Shin Minjun   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2021-03-27] Year 2020 Korean League, final Heo Yongho   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2021-03-27] Year 2020 Korean League, final Weon Seongjin   An Jungki   B+R
[2021-03-27] Year 2020 Korean League, final Park Hamin   Gon Jiwoo   B+R
[2021-03-26] Year 2020 Korean League, final An Jungki   Weon Seongjin   W+R
[2021-03-26] Year 2020 Korean League, final Park Hamin   Cho Hanseung   W+R
[2021-03-26] Year 2020 Korean League, final Shin Jinseo   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2021-03-26] Year 2020 Korean League, final Kang Seungmin   Heo Yongho   B+R
[2021-03-24] 3rd Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, final Yu Zhiying   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2021-03-24] 59th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Shibano Toramaru   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2021-03-21] 68th Japanese NHK Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2021-03-04] 45th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-03-02] 59th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Hsu Chiayuan   Shibano Toramaru   B+R
[2021-02-16] 4th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Seol Hyunjun   Lee Changseok   W+R
[2021-02-16] 45th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   W+R
[2021-02-15] 4th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Lee Changseok   Seol Hyunjun   B+R
[2021-02-08] 24th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #3 Suzuki Ayumi   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2021-02-05] 45th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-02-04] 13th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Xu Haohong   Jian Jingting   B+R
[2021-02-04] 25th LG Cup, final 3 Ke Jie   Shin Minjun   W+3.5
[2021-02-03] 25th LG Cup, final 2 Ke Jie   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2021-02-01] 13th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Jian Jingting   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2021-02-01] 25th LG Cup, final 1 Shin Minjun   Ke Jie   W+R
[2021-01-28] 24th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Ueno Asami   Suzuki Ayumi   B+R
[2021-01-22] 45th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2021-01-21] 24th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Suzuki Ayumi   Ueno Asami   B+R
[2021-01-13] 45th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2021-01-08] 8th Chinese Lanke Cup, final Yang Dingxin   Xu Jiayang   W+R