What's New

50 newly added/updated games in Go4Go database

  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2019-02-22]  24th LG Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Wang Yuanjun 9p Xu Haohong 6p W+R
  [2019-02-22]  2nd Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, round 1
Natalia Kovaleva 5d Tsukuda Akiko 5p W+R
  [2019-02-22]  2nd Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, round 1
Nyu Eiko 2p Choi Jeong 9p W+R
  [2019-02-22]  2nd Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, round 1
Ueno Asami 2p Hei Jiajia 7p W+R
  [2019-02-22]  2nd Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, round 1
Yu Zhiying 6p Mannami Nao 4p B+R
  [2019-02-22]  6th GLOBIS Cup, Korean preliminary
Park Sangjin 3p Park Jinyoung 3p B+R
  [2019-02-22]  6th GLOBIS Cup, Korean preliminary
Park Sangjin 3p Park Hyunsoo 3p B+R
  [2019-02-22]  6th GLOBIS Cup, Korean preliminary
Park Jinyoung 3p Seol Hyunjun 4p B+R
  [2019-02-21]  6th GLOBIS Cup, Korean preliminary
Choi Youngchan 3p Park Hyunsoo 3p W+R
  [2019-02-21]  6th GLOBIS Cup, Korean preliminary
Park Joonhoon 3p Park Jinyoung 3p W+5.5
  [2019-02-21]  7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 3
Moon Minjong 1p Kim Jimyeong 1p B+R
  [2019-02-21]  45th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Sugiuchi Kazuko 8p Sonoda Yasutaka 9p W+R
  [2019-02-21]  45th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Aoki Shinichi 9p O Meien 9p W+1.5
  [2019-02-21]  45th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Okuda Aya 4p Ueda Takashi 4p W+2.5
  [2019-02-18]  11th Taiwan Haifeng Cup
Huang Wei 1p Lu Yuhua 1p B+6.5
  [2019-02-20]  7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 3
Moon Jihwan 1p Heo Seohyun 1p B+R
  [2019-02-15]  7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 3
Kang Woohyuk 2p Han Woojin 1p B+R
  [2019-02-08]  7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 2
Kim Dongwoo 1p Lee Yeon 1p B+R
  [2019-01-24]  7th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 2
Kang Woohyuk 2p Kim Kyeongeun 1p B+R
  [2019-02-20]  75th Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Hatanaka Hoshinobu 5p Sada Atsushi 3p W+R
  [2019-02-20]  75th Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Katsuma Shiro 7p Seto Taiki 8p W+R
  [2019-02-19]  20th Korean Maxim Cup, round 2
Shin Minjun 9p Ko Keuntae 9p B+R
  [2019-02-18]  23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, semi-final
Tu Xiaoyu 3p Chen Haoxin 3p W+R
  [2019-02-18]  23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, semi-final
Zhou Hongyu 4p Liu Yuhang 4p B+R
  [2019-02-15]  23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, round 1
Luo Chuyue 3p Wu Yiming 1p B+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Xu Yuqi 3p Zhang Zhehao 6p B+5.5
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Huang Wei 1p Niu Shite 1p W+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Huang Shiyuan 3p Chen Shoulian 2p B+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Zhou Pingqiang 6p Chen Qirui 5p W+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Lai Junfu 3p Li Wei 4p B+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Lin Shuyang 8p Jian Jingting 4p W+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Lin Lixiang 7p Chen Shiyuan 9p W+R
  [2019-02-19]  18th Taiwan Tianyuan, preliminary
Xu Haohong 6p Lin Zhihan 9p B+R
  [2019-02-19]  20th Nongshim Cup, game 11
Dang Yifei 9p Park Junghwan 9p B+1.5
  [2019-02-18]  20th Korean Maxim Cup, round 2
Park Cheongsang 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p B+R
  [2019-02-18]  23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, round 3
Xue Guanhua 4p Tu Xiaoyu 3p W+R
  [2019-02-18]  23rd Chinese Xinren Wang, round 3
Zhou Hongyu 4p Huang Chunqi 1p B+R
  [2019-02-18]  20th Nongshim Cup, game 10
Park Junghwan 9p Iyama Yuta 9p B+R
  [2019-02-15]  16th Chinese Changqi Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Wang Yuanjun 9p Xu Haohong 6p W+3
  [2019-02-17]  Year 2019 League Winners Team Competition, round 2
Zhao Chenyu 7p Kim Hyenchan 4p B+R
  [2019-02-17]  Year 2019 League Winners Team Competition, round 2
Mi Yuting 9p Byun Sangil 9p B+R
  [2019-02-17]  Year 2019 League Winners Team Competition, round 2
Na Hyun 9p Tong Mengcheng 7p B+R
  [2019-02-17]  Year 2019 League Winners Team Competition, round 2
Choi Cheolhan 9p Huang Yunsong 6p W+R
  [2019-02-17]  Year 2019 League Winners Team Competition, round 2
Yu Zhiying 6p Yun Chanhee 7p W+2.5
  [2018-12-03]  28th Japanese Ryusei, group G
Cho Riyu 8p Ko Iso 8p B+3.5
  [2018-11-26]  28th Japanese Ryusei, group F
Matsumoto Takehisa 7p Shida Tatsuya 7p B+R
  [2019-01-10]  44th Japanese Meijin, league
Kono Rin 9p Mutsuura Yuta 7p B+R
  [2018-12-20]  44th Japanese Meijin, league
Kono Rin 9p Shibano Toramaru 7p B+R
  [2018-12-13]  44th Japanese Meijin, league
Murakawa Daisuke 8p Suzuki Shinji 7p B+R
  [2018-12-13]  44th Japanese Meijin, league
Yamashita Keigo 9p Sun Zhe 7p B+R