Game Date and Game Description |
Black |
White |
Result |
Replay |
Download |
Print |
[2002-11-20] 29th Japanese Tengen, preliminary
|
Kobayashi Koichi 9p |
Ryu Shikun 7p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-20] 28th Japanese Shinjin O, preliminary
|
Miyazaki Ryutaro 6p |
Catalin Taranu 5p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-19] 2nd Korean KAT Cup
|
Cho Daehyeon 9p |
Park Yeonghun 3p |
W+4.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-19] 2nd Korean KAT Cup
|
Cho Hanseung 5p |
An Joyeong 7p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-19] 4th Korean Maxim Cup
|
Kim Ilhwan 9p |
Rui Naiwei 9p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-18] 7th Korean Chunwon, final 2
|
Cho Hunhyun 9p |
Song Taekon 3p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-18] 5th Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #1
|
Yu Bin 9p |
Chang Hao 9p |
W+4.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-18] 12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
|
Nakane Naoyuki 7p |
Goto Shungo 9p |
W+2.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-18] 12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
|
Goto Shungo 9p |
Kori Toshio 9p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-17] 50th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
|
Cho Sonjin 9p |
Hane Yasumasa 9p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-17] 33rd Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
|
Takei Takashi 5p |
Furuya Yutaka 7p |
B+4.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-16] 8th Chinese NEC Cup, round 2
|
Zhou Heyang 9p |
Hua Xueming 7p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-16] 8th Chinese NEC Cup, round 2
|
Qiu Jun 6p |
Liu Shizhen 6p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-16] 1st Korean Brain Trophy Cup, game 1
|
Heo Yongho 1p |
Kim Ilhwan 9p |
W+1.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-15] 37th Korean Paewang
|
Kang Dongyun 1p |
Yun Seonghyeon 8p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-15] 13th Korean Shinin-Wang (Old)
|
An Joyeong 7p |
Song Taekon 3p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-15] 6th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
|
Kato Keiko 4p |
Aoki Kikuyo 8p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-15] 6th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
|
Yashiro Kumiko 5p |
Yoshida Mika 7p |
B+3.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Zhang Wendong 9p |
Li Jie 4p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Yu Ping 6p |
Kong Jie 7p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Wang Yang 5p |
Yang Yi (b) 5p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] Rui-Park Jubango, game 2
|
Park Shiun 3p |
Rui Naiwei 9p |
W+2.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 43rd Japanese Okan, title match
|
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p |
Hane Naoki 9p |
W+2.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Cao Dayuan 9p |
Dong Yan 7p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Wang Xi 4p |
Nie Weiping 9p |
B+3.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Park Seungcheol 3p |
Yue Liang 3p |
W+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Zhu Yi 5p |
Zhao Shouxun 3p |
B+R |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 4th Chinese League A, round 19
|
Zhao Zhelun 3p |
Wang Dongliang 6p |
B+5.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 27th Japanese Kisei, challenger decision match
|
Yamashita Keigo 7p |
Ryu Shikun 7p |
B+0.5 |
|
|
|
[2002-11-14] 58th Japanese Honinbo, league
|
Kobayashi Koichi 9p |
Cho Sonjin 9p |
B+3.5 |
|
|
|